local South Korea time
local UK time
HOME MANAGERS
POINTS
PLAYERS
SFP CUPS
RULES SFP STATS
THE ARCHIVE
USEFUL LINKS
CONTACT
ABOUT
Season XXV - 2019/20
FINAL TABLE
posteam nameManager£ Final Squad CostWeekly Averagetransfers£ prize moneytotal points
01Rob-O-KloppRob Dale72.838.317100.001531
02COBU 25Nick Jermy73.837.3650.001493
03Jiangsu MūnsonScott Pritchard74.736.91335.001477
04The Flying PigsAdam Pritchard98.135.92225.001434
05Knees Don't Have Eyes UCRoss Peggs76.234.93625.001394
06Butt KickersLawrence Baynes74.833.616-1345
07FC Lokomotiv MagicmenMatthew Jermy76.833.613-1342
08CrackersPeter Crockford59.831.817-1270
09Wheeler DealersAdam Walters112.531.330-1250
10Olympic MartéMartin Edwards86.631.017-1238
11Top Heavy FCEd McNamara92.730.09-1198
--Perdoc ByzeusthiansQuentin Baynes75.030.017-1198
13Le Mons LightningMatthew Earl92.129.629-1185
14Just The TipAdam Patterson77.527.45-1096
15AC Spartak CheeseMichael Lucchesi73.327.29-1089
SEASON HONOURS
SFP CHAMPION
Rob-O-Klopp
Rob Dale
SFP CHAMPION
WINNINGS
100
SFP CUP
Crackers
Peter Crockford
SFP CUP
3:2
VS
Perdoc Byzeusthians
WINNINGS
40
5ASIDE CUP
Wheeler Dealers
Adam Walters
5ASIDE CUP
27:18
VS
Perdoc Byzeuthians
WINNINGS
25
SUPER CUP
COBU 25
Nick Jermy
SUPER CUP
WINNINGS
FFA CUP
TBC
TBC
FFA CUP
WINNINGS
N/A
BUNDESLIGA
Rob-O-Klopp
Rob Dale
SEASON STATS
Number Of Teams
15
Budget
50
Plus Bonus
£15+£10m
Squad Size
18+2
Auction Venue
Along the Wensum,
Norwich
Web Site
Yes
Entry Fee
25.00
Prize Fund
1st £100, 2nd £50, 3rd £35, 4th £25 5th £25
Telegraph

PLUS PTS - all players
+2 pts for starting apperance
+1 pt for substitute appearance
+3 pts for a key contribution
+5 pts for scoring a goal

PLUS PTS - def/gk only
+5 pts for a 60 mins or more clean sheet
+2 pts for a less than 60 mins clean sheet
+5 pts for a penalty save

MINUS PTS - all players
-2 pts for missing a penalty
-3 pts for an own goal
-1 pts for being booked
-3 pts for being sent off

MINUS PTS - def/gk only
0 pt for first goal conceded
-1 pt for each additional goal conceded

CLEAN SHEET BONUS:
In order to earn a Full Clean Sheet bonus (5 pts), your player must complete at least 60 minutes of the match and his team must keep a clean sheet for the entire match (excluding penalty shoot-outs).
If a player is on the pitch for less than 60 minutes and his team keeps a clean sheet for the full match, he'll score a Part Clean Sheet bonus (2 pts).

TOP SCORER
de Bruyne, K
219 points
Most Points In A Week
113
Most Points In A Week
Rob Dale
Most Consecutive Wks top
20
Most Consecutive Wks top
Rob-O-Klopp
Most Expensive at Auction
17.1 Salah and Aguero
Most Expensive at Auction
Top Heavy FC
Most Expensive in Season
35.1 Pepe
Most Expensive in Season
Wheeler Dealers
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS SQUAD STATS
Rob-O-Klopp
NO.POSPLAYERTEAM£COSTPTS
1GKPatricio, RWOL3.8106
13GKPope, NBUR0.146
2DFDigne, LEVE8.0116
3DFWilliams, NLIV0.05
4DFChilwell, BLEI6.3117
5DFStones, JMCY2.026
12DFDiop, IWHM0.117
14DFO'Connell, JSHF0.085
6MDSigurdsson, GEVE10.165
7MDKeita, NLIV2.526
8MDAntonio, MWHM0.685
15MDDoucoure, AWAT0.063
16MDSoucek, TWHM2.827
17MDMcNeil, DBUR0.185
9FDFirmino, RLIV12.0143
10FDDeeney, TWAT2.5106
11MDGordon, AEVE0.02
18FDMaupay, NBRI12.6113
NO.POSPLAYERTEAM£COSTPTS
20DFMustafi, SARS0.112
SOLD
18FDBrewster, RLIV0.50
8MDAntonio, MWHM0.90
15MDHojbjerg, PSOU03
5DFValery, YSOU0.64
5DFSakho, MCRY0.02
12DFMings, TAVL0.412
11FDAdams, CSOU0.515
8MDHenderson, JLIV1.014
16MDMcGinn, JAVL0.064
3DFSchar, FNEW0.432
16MDNeto, PWOL0.09
20MDMooy, ABRI0.113
3DFMari, PARS3.09
12DFTomkins, JCRY0.039
11MDOzil, MARS0.141
3MDGray, DLEI0.12
NO.POSPLAYERTEAM£COSTPTS
19DFCathcart, CWAT0.923
000000
000000
000000
000000
Points from Defence
Most £m Spend
12.6
Maupay, N
Total Spend
72.8
Points from Midfield
Points from Forwards
Weekly Average
38.3
Transfers
17
TOP SCORER
Firmino, R
143
SEASON FORM
SFP CUP 2019 DRAW
GALLERY
contact the chairman
|